Traba [Säde, Battle Royale, Brothers in Techno]

7 posts, 1 page, 7,762 views

Traba

Posts: 157

#1 • • Edited Traba [Säde, Battle Royale, Brothers in Techno]
traba.jpg

Artist Info

DJ name: Traba
Real name: JP Kallonen
Born: 10.12.1983
Location: Tampere, Finland
Playing: Since year 2007
Music genres: Hard techno / scrahnz, hard groove, tech house, techno
Residency: Säde, Battle Royale

Contact info:

Email: [email protected]
Facebook: Traba


Bio

Traba started his DJ hobby in 2007. At the beginning he played everything from hard house to freeform to hardcore. In spring 2009 he found hard techno / schranz. Since then there has been several hard techno gigs every year. Early 2011 Traba found the dark side of minimal techno and later on also tech house. Soon he started to produce he's own techno music with Technoholics. Traba is resident of club Säde and Battle Royale, also member of Brothers in Techno (group producing/playing hard techno).

GIGS

FUTURE:

Infestation & Battle Royale Present: EVENT HORIZON 29.12. @ YO-Talo Tampere

PAST:

2012:

SÄDE TOUR 2012 - SÄDE & FURY 17.11. @ Club Venue, Helsinki
SÄDE TOUR 2012 - SÄDE & FUTURISTICS 16.11. @ Senssi, Tampere
Futuristics UG 16.10. @ Tampere
House of Hard Music 15.9. @ Suisto klubi, Hämeenlinna
SÄDE TOUR 2012 - THRILLSEEKERS (UK) 24.8. @ Sirkus, Hämeenlinna
SÄDE TOUR 2012 - SÄDE & FINRG - MARK EG (UK) 17.8. @ Senssi, Lahti
DISE LRP ver 2.0.12 28.7. @ Ropecon, Otaniemi
Headcrab Infestation // Takomo Percussion // Dj Meke // Brothers in techno 24.5. @ YO-talo, Tampere
Pre-Hangover Party 28.4. @ Venue, Helsinki
Battle Royale vs Redemption Club: Proteus 5.4. @ Mixei, Tampere
SÄDE - ENERGY FLOW ETERNAL - KEVIN ENERGY LAST TIME EVER! DAY II @ Venue, Helsinki
The Day After Lounge 15.1. @ Waynes Coffee Siperia, Tampere

2011:

Battle Royale presents: J-Gear´s 30th Birthday Bash 3.12 @ Mixei, Tampere
DJ WHATWHATWHAT (GER) & LOCAL FINNISH DJ HEROES 18.11. @ Club10, Tampere
Trance Connection (b2b J-Gear) 11.11. @ Bar&Club RedMoon, Kouvola
HELLFIRE CLUB - Part IV - Electronic Body Music 4.11. @ Playground, Helsinki
Blend: Tech House & Full On Trance 26.10. @ Club10, Tampere
CLUB BLEND, avajaisviikonpäivä 21.9. Tampere, Club10
Battle Royale IV 21.8. (b2b J-Gear) @ Nightclub Mixei, Tampere
Divaani Records: Sohva Sessions #1 9.7 @ Mixei, Tampere
Futuristics presents: Cathedral of Trance 8.6. @ Senssi, Tampere
SÄDE vs MINDCORE - RESISTANCE! (b2b Leo Laker) 21.5. @ Playground, Helsinki
Spacehouse vs. Battle Royale: Proteus (b2b J-Gear) 14.5. @ route66, Kotka
The Day After Lounge 8.5. @ Waynes Coffee Siperia, Tampere
Battle Royale III 5.2. (b2b J-Gear) @ Mixei, Tampere

2010:

Harder.fi 11.9. (b2b RAF) @ Mixei, Tampere
Harder.fi Summer Shutdown 14.8. @ Pyynikki, Tampere
Harder.fi Summer Shutdown 13.8. @ Karuselli, Tampere
Battle Royale vs Harder.fi (b2b J-Gear) 23.7. @ Mixei, Tampere
Harder.fi Chill&Burn 20.06. @ Aurinkolahti, Helsinki
Harder.fi Chill&Burn 19.06. @ Hesperia, Helsinki
Harder.fi 23.04. @ Tabu, Tampere
SÄDE Presents DON'T F*CK WITH ME! Harder.fi stage 12.3. @ Gloria, Helsinki


2009:

Harder.fi 7.8. @ Tabu, Tampere
Harder.fi warm-up 1.8. @ Pyynikki, Tampere
Harder.fi presents Double BD v2.0 24.4 @ Club Style, Helsinki
Harder.fi presents Hard ON! 13.3. @ Club Style, Helsinki



Production:

Brothers in Techno
Technoholics Facebook

Mixtapes:

Traba - Säde Preview
Traba - Minitekno I
J-Gear b2b Traba @ Battle Royale III 5.2.2011 (hard techno / schranz)
Traba

Posts: 157

#2 • • Traba [Säde, Battle Royale, Brothers in Techno]
Lisätty SÄDE - ENERGY FLOW ETERNAL - KEVIN ENERGY LAST TIME EVER! DAY II @ Venue, Helsinki ja muuta pientä muokkausta :)
Traba

Posts: 157

#3 • • Traba [Säde, Battle Royale, Brothers in Techno]
Pientä päivitystä ja keikka lisätty :P
Traba

Posts: 157

#4 • • Traba [Säde, Battle Royale, Brothers in Techno]
Ja keikkapäivityksiä pari kappaletta :)
Traba

Posts: 157

#5 • • Traba [Säde, Battle Royale, Brothers in Techno]
Muutama infopäivitys sekä keikat ajantasalle :P
Traba

Posts: 157

#6 • • Traba [Säde, Battle Royale, Brothers in Techno]
Ja lisää keikkapäivityksiä :)
Traba

Posts: 157

#7 • • Traba [Säde, Battle Royale, Brothers in Techno]
Ja näillä näkymin vuoden viimeinen keikka lisätty listoille :)